Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 281175
YardmiliAzerbaijan 194120
YevlaxAzerbaijan 291181
YaoundeCameroon 5,1883,224
YokoCameroon 4,9803,094
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6535,377
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7025,408
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6245,981
YanjiChina 6,7614,202
YichangChina 5,9023,667
YinchuanChina 5,1333,190
YiningChina 2,9881,857
YariguiesColombia 12,0587,493
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8506,742
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8256,727
YazdIran 1,001622
YakushimaJapan 7,5354,682
YamagataJapan 7,8104,853
YamaguchiJapan 7,3784,585
YokkaichiJapan 7,7304,804
YokohamaJapan 7,9334,929
YonagoJapan 7,4514,630
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2474,503
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5145,912
YeMyanmar 5,6323,500
YolaNigeria 4,6582,894
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0514,382
YurimaguasPeru 13,2178,213
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3341,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4514,630
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,077669
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5116,532
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1495,685
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4976,523
York, PaUsa 9,5895,959
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6816,016
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9057,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -