Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4322,754
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,7742,345
AlgiersAlgeria 3,7702,343
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3742,097
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4508,358
AzulArgentina 13,6738,496
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4817,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9706,817
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4137,092
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2957,019
AmberleyAustralia 13,2218,216
AgdamAzerbaijan 215134
AstaraAzerbaijan 231143
AimoresBrazil 11,1056,901
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4036,464
AltamiraBrazil 10,9696,816
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7157,280
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,6097,214
ApodiBrazil 9,8806,140
AracajuBrazil 10,1806,326
AracuaiBrazil 11,0146,844
AragarcasBrazil 11,8237,347
AraxaBrazil 11,6057,212
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0106,220
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1935,091
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0763,775
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2555,751
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5055,907
AbecheChad 3,6792,286
AntofagastaChile 13,8738,621
AricaChile 13,5588,425
AltaiChina 3,5212,188
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8427,980
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,7667,933
AraucaColombia 11,8097,338
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8396,736
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7736,695
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9296,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6771,042
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,565972
AswanEgypt 2,0231,257
AsyutEgypt 1,8811,169
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6767,877
AsmaraEritrea 2,6361,638
AssabEritrea 2,8041,742
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3222,064
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1961,986
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82610,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0265,609
AccraGhana 5,9093,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7711,101
AthensGreece 1,9731,226
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9741,227
AasiaatGreenland 6,4544,010
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9383,690
AputiteqGreenland 5,6663,521
AkureyriIceland 5,0473,136
AgraIndia 3,1921,983
AhmedabadIndia 3,0081,869
AkolaIndia 3,5252,190
AllahabadIndia 3,6062,241
AmritsarIndia 2,6931,673
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5545,937
AbadanIran 877545
ArakIran 546339
AlbengaItaly 3,2372,011
AlgheroItaly 3,2542,022
AmendolaItaly 2,6251,631
AnconaItaly 2,8051,743
ArezzoItaly 2,9391,826
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2363,875
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1813,841
AbashiriJapan 7,7304,804
AburatsuJapan 7,5244,676
AikawaJapan 7,6694,766
AjiroJapan 7,9154,919
AkitaJapan 7,7034,787
AkuneJapan 7,4014,599
AomoriJapan 7,6844,775
AsahikawaJapan 7,6184,734
AsosanJapan 7,4214,611
AmmanJordan 1,156718
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6321,636
AinaziLatvia 2,7131,686
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8643,644
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,9043,669
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3263,931
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6173,490
AtarMauritania 5,9713,711
AgalegaMauritius 5,4953,415
AcapulcoMexico 12,9628,055
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2782,659
AltaiMongolia 4,1442,575
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6432,885
AgadirMorocco 5,1283,187
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,5222,188
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3239,522
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5219,645
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6409,719
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4769,617
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5349,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5279,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5259,648
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5259,648
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5667,809
AgadezNiger 4,4002,734
AsuncionParaguay 12,8717,998
ArequipaPeru 13,5398,413
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5024,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,52711,513
AradRomania 2,2351,389
AjanRussia 6,6734,146
AldanRussia 5,8743,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,354841
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3192,062
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1914,469
AnadyrRussia 7,8194,859
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9621,841
ArmavirRussia 879546
AstrakhanRussia 922573
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4029,571
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5642,836
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1402,573
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0412,511
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2452,638
Abu HamedSudan 2,4131,499
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0651,905
AqiqSudan 2,3431,456
ArbaatSudan 2,2191,379
AromaSudan 2,6661,657
AtbaraSudan 2,5641,593
Abu KamalSyria 631392
AleppoSyria 832517
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1353,812
AtakpameTogo 5,6533,513
AdanaTurkey 976606
AfyonTurkey 1,373853
AnkaraTurkey 1,175730
AntalyaTurkey 1,377856
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,038645
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0882,540
AberporthUk 4,1852,600
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,1502,579
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,238770
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,378856
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7121,064
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7041,059
ArtigasUruguay 13,0708,122
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7666,690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0786,262
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5066,528
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4217,097
Ada, MnUsa 9,8756,136
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7886,082
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3866,454
Akron, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1466,926
Albany, GaUsa 10,6766,634
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1845,707
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Albion, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4187,095
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Algona, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Alice, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4475,871
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5716,569
Alma, MiUsa 9,7476,057
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4955,900
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2216,973
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1995,716
Amite, LaUsa 11,1486,927
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8825,519
Anderson, InUsa 10,0666,255
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3556,435
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7886,082
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6586,002
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9376,796
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9966,833
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2926,395
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6465,994
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5986,585
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5276,541
Athens, GaUsa 10,4656,503
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5536,558
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4965,901
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6865,397
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4396,487
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3116,407
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9806,202
Austin, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6201,007
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2481,397
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4997,146
AdenYemen 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -