Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7811,107
ChlefAlgeria 3,9502,455
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4932,171
CeresArgentina 13,4988,388
ChamicalArgentina 13,8918,632
ChepesArgentina 13,9678,679
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6299,091
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2458,231
CórdobaArgentina 13,7648,553
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7668,554
CorrientesArgentina 13,0948,137
CairnsAustralia 11,9687,437
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3448,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9126,160
CedunaAustralia 11,9357,417
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6057,833
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7627,309
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8647,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5567,181
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4038,329
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5867,200
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6592,895
CharnocksBarbados 10,4476,492
CotonouBenin 5,6503,511
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1996,959
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4187,095
CabroboBrazil 10,2116,345
CaceresBrazil 12,3077,648
CaetiteBrazil 10,8716,755
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8236,104
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3197,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3507,675
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6977,268
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1976,337
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6696,630
CaparaoBrazil 11,2416,985
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7737,316
CaratingaBrazil 11,2176,970
CaravelasBrazil 10,8356,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9906,829
CarolinaBrazil 10,8376,734
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1967,579
CataguasesBrazil 11,3687,064
CatalaoBrazil 11,6027,210
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8797,382
CaxiasBrazil 10,3096,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5617,805
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6746,011
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4267,100
ChapecoBrazil 12,5577,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9537,427
CipoBrazil 10,3176,411
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0586,871
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2747,006
CordeiroBrazil 11,3837,073
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0166,846
CorumbaBrazil 12,4837,757
CoximBrazil 12,2107,587
CrateusBrazil 10,0966,274
CuiabaBrazil 12,1387,543
CuritibaBrazil 12,1747,565
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9136,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8674,888
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8794,274
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9594,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5654,701
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4564,633
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1706,320
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6715,388
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3615,195
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3025,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2985,157
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1516,308
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3835,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1155,042
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8434,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6425,370
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9974,969
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8824,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4885,896
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0875,647
Comox, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3245,172
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8204,859
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7616,065
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1066,280
ChicoChile 14,9649,299
ChillanChile 14,6649,112
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7569,170
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0808,750
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0469,350
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5289,028
ChangchunChina 6,4093,983
ChangduChina 4,6622,897
ChangshaChina 6,1603,828
ChengduChina 5,2753,278
ChongqingChina 5,5543,451
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8857,385
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,7211,691
CamagueyCuba 11,2056,963
CasablancaCuba 11,3507,053
ChebCzech Republic 2,9831,854
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1751,973
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7726,694
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8906,767
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8306,730
CanarEcuador 13,2048,205
CairoEgypt 1,6281,012
CaenFrance 3,8892,417
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7292,317
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,4286,480
CocobeachGabon 5,5673,460
CologneGermany 3,3792,100
ChiosGreece 1,7561,091
CorfuGreece 2,2811,418
ConakryGuinea 6,7324,183
CatacamasHonduras 12,3037,645
CholutecaHonduras 12,5227,781
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3552,706
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4822,785
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4822,785
ChahbaharIran 1,9611,219
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4822,785
ClonesIreland 4,3662,713
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4472,764
CorkIreland 4,4522,767
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4532,767
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2121,996
CameriItaly 3,1941,985
CampobassoItaly 2,7131,686
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1451,954
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1761,973
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2542,022
Cape MeleItaly 3,2342,009
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6721,661
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7321,698
CerviaItaly 2,9041,805
CiampinoItaly 2,8841,792
Cimone MountainItaly 3,0311,884
Cisa PassItaly 3,0931,922
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9441,830
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9351,824
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7441,705
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5311,573
ChibaJapan 7,9564,944
ChichibuJapan 7,8554,881
ChichijimaJapan 8,6685,386
ChoshiJapan 8,0044,974
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,012629
ChilekaMalawi 6,0943,787
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9383,690
ChitipaMalawi 5,4833,407
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0597,493
ComitanMexico 12,5777,816
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8346,732
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4693,398
ChoirMongolia 5,0483,137
CasablancaMorocco 4,8222,996
ChindeMozambique 6,3843,967
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3283,311
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6659,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4239,584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4829,620
CondegaNicaragua 12,4677,747
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6433,507
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0214,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8814,276
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9914,344
ChhorPakistan 2,6121,623
ChitralPakistan 2,2761,415
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6297,848
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7437,919
CajamarcaPeru 13,5058,392
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3858,318
ChiclayoPeru 13,5928,446
ChimbotePeru 13,6538,484
CuzcoPeru 13,3898,320
CzestochowaPoland 2,5581,590
CoimbraPortugal 4,6462,887
CalafatRomania 2,0571,278
CeahlauRomania 1,9321,200
ClujRomania 2,0891,298
ConstantaRomania 1,6221,008
CraiovaRomania 1,9921,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1443,196
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7672,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1993,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5364,683
Cape UelenRussia 8,0184,983
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1884,467
CaraRussia 5,5023,419
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5831,605
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9124,295
ChitaRussia 5,2863,285
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2953,290
CokurdahRussia 6,4544,011
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8953,664
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5075,286
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6214,115
CaceresSpain 4,4982,795
CadizSpain 4,5902,853
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3112,679
CordobaSpain 4,4232,749
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8403,007
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,9533,699
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1733,836
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4983,416
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5033,419
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0263,745
ChumphonThailand 6,0723,773
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7271,073
CorumTurkey 1,012629
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,507937
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7321,076
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1022,549
CernovcyUkraine 1,9991,242
ChernigovUkraine 1,8961,178
CarrascoUruguay 13,2698,246
ColoniaUruguay 13,3918,322
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5316,544
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4976,523
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6165,975
Camden, ScUsa 10,3296,418
Canton, NyUsa 9,0675,634
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2686,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8986,151
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5375,305
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Casper, WyUsa 10,5976,585
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4946,521
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6325,985
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0416,240
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1076,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3656,441
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3676,442
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9836,203
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2196,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8296,108
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9616,190
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4726,507
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0095,598
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2046,341
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8526,744
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7296,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9886,207
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2516,991
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6486,616
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0846,266
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0686,256
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3836,452
Clark, SdUsa 10,1086,281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8676,753
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3896,456
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1526,930
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7316,047
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0726,259
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2825,768
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8376,113
College Park, MdUsa 9,6716,010
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9656,814
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3406,425
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1286,294
Columbus, InUsa 10,1576,311
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7696,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9086,157
Conception, MoUsa 10,4796,512
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6326,607
Conway, ArUsa 10,8226,725
Conway, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2305,736
Corning, ArUsa 10,6806,637
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0395,617
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7797,319
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,3107,028
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3315,798
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7656,690
Covington, LaUsa 11,0966,895
Covington, TnUsa 10,6316,606
Crete, NeUsa 10,4646,502
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3476,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,262784
CimbajUzbekistan 1,262784
CaracasVenezuela 11,2396,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1416,923
CoroVenezuela 11,3937,080
ChipataZambia 5,9163,677
ChomaZambia 6,4283,994
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6364,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -