Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8859,249
UaupesBrazil 12,0217,470
UbatubaBrazil 11,7007,270
UberabaBrazil 11,7017,271
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9125,538
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4922,170
UpernavikGreenland 6,3813,965
UummannaqGreenland 6,3433,942
UdineItaly 2,8451,768
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8701,784
UenoJapan 7,7084,790
UnzendakeJapan 7,3654,577
UrakawaJapan 7,7434,812
UshibukaJapan 7,3774,584
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8804,897
UwajimaJapan 7,5184,672
UkmergeLithuania 2,4981,552
UtenaLithuania 2,4781,540
UlaangomMongolia 3,8232,376
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9153,054
UlgiiMongolia 3,6632,277
UliastaiMongolia 4,1762,595
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7942,358
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2053,235
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1484,442
UfaRussia 1,9841,233
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6992,920
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9013,046
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6204,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,9763,092
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0661,905
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9444,937
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3083,920
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0854,403
Umm BeninSudan 3,0371,888
UmeňSweden 3,3422,077
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2363,875
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9193,678
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6683,522
UrfaTurkey 670417
UsakTurkey 1,471914
Uman’Ukraine 1,7521,089
UzgorodUkraine 2,2541,401
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7486,058
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8266,106
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9436,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -