Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0451,271
NeuquenArgentina 14,4398,972
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6958,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6059,076
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6167,218
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4338,348
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4917,762
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8706,755
NatitingouBenin 5,4243,370
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,4137,092
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7412,946
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0843,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5194,672
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2666,379
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9504,940
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2105,101
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5065,286
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6185,977
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1815,705
N’DjamenaChad 4,2302,629
NanchangChina 6,4053,980
NanjingChina 6,4684,019
NanningChina 6,0723,773
NicosiaCyprus 1,204748
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1641,966
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7886,704
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9766,821
NegeleEthiopia 3,7052,302
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7859,187
NandiFiji 14,7859,187
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1051,930
NancyFrance 3,3992,112
NantesFrance 3,9802,473
NiceFrance 3,3122,058
NeustrelitzGermany 3,0441,892
NurembergGermany 3,0601,902
NurnbergGermany 3,0641,904
NaxosGreece 1,8411,144
NanortalikGreenland 6,4894,032
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4564,012
NordGreenland 5,3943,352
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6184,113
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4093,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6592,274
New DelhiIndia 3,0431,891
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7481,708
NaganoJapan 7,7484,815
NagasakiJapan 7,3334,557
NagoJapan 7,5384,684
NagoyaJapan 7,7464,813
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5384,684
NaraJapan 7,6874,777
NazeJapan 7,5594,697
NemuroJapan 7,8604,884
NiigataJapan 7,7364,807
NikkoJapan 7,8414,872
NobeokaJapan 7,4854,651
NairobiKenya 4,4872,788
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6509,104
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5551,587
NidaLithuania 2,6881,671
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7193,554
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5264,055
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6643,519
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8083,609
NaraMali 5,8073,609
NioroMali 5,9813,717
NemaMauritania 5,7103,549
NouakchottMauritania 6,3723,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1068,766
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7889,811
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5309,651
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7409,781
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5837,819
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2002,610
NiameyNiger 5,1273,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8042,364
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8452,389
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7922,978
NawabshahPakistan 2,4501,523
NokkundiPakistan 1,8381,142
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,9688,059
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,6934,781
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3122,058
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7263,558
NikolaevRussia 1,535954
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9824,339
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1735,079
NizneangarskRussia 4,9873,099
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3222,686
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8841,792
NovgorodRussia 2,5161,564
NovosibirskRussia 3,3172,061
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8973,043
No. 6Sudan 2,3361,451
NyalaSudan 3,5892,230
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0893,784
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7983,603
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2753,900
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6543,513
NarathiwatThailand 6,5864,093
NigdeTurkey 1,016631
NebitdagTurkmenistan 715444
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,428887
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8486,120
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8486,120
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4356,485
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1166,908
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7256,665
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0835,644
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4055,844
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6696,008
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0736,260
New London, WiUsa 9,7936,086
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1886,953
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2036,962
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0536,247
New YorkUsa 9,3375,802
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3535,812
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3505,810
Newark, NjUsa 9,3715,823
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3866,454
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8566,746
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6436,614
Newport, TnUsa 10,2676,380
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2755,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8026,091
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3846,453
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9036,775
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4426,489
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5916,581
Norton, KsUsa 10,6786,636
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7856,080
NdolaZambia 5,9703,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -