Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7211,070
ShkoderAlbania 2,3091,435
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4512,145
SaltaArgentina 13,5228,403
San AntonioArgentina 14,2708,867
San LuisArgentina 14,0418,725
San RafaelArgentina 14,2748,870
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0238,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5838,441
SarmientoArgentina 14,7469,163
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4348,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4328,347
SalzburgAustria 2,8891,795
SakiAzerbaijan 357222
SalyanAzerbaijan 286178
SamaxiAzerbaijan 348216
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4914,034
SaveBenin 5,5123,425
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8978,014
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,4121,499
SalvadorBrazil 10,4506,494
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7987,953
SantaremBrazil 11,1346,919
SantosBrazil 11,8357,354
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8447,360
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9926,209
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4037,707
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8337,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6087,213
Sao LuisBrazil 10,2326,358
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9516,805
São PauloBrazil 11,8327,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7827,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8097,960
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4186,474
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3946,459
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3727,066
SobralBrazil 9,9676,194
SoureBrazil 10,4806,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8306,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9848,069
SurubimBrazil 9,8526,122
SadovoBulgaria 1,8651,159
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9971,241
SofiaBulgaria 1,9991,242
SiemreapCambodia 6,2723,898
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2735,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0316,233
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5315,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3764,584
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6445,993
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4135,849
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8914,904
Scott, SkCanada 9,6746,011
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1935,091
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4395,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8525,501
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1105,040
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4475,870
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3885,834
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4775,889
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8734,893
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3295,176
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8646,130
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8676,131
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1225,047
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8033,606
SalCape Verde 7,0704,393
SantiagoChile 14,4188,959
SewellChile 14,4178,959
ShanghaiChina 6,7314,183
ShantouChina 6,7654,204
ShenyangChina 6,3703,959
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2087,586
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7707,314
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6007,830
SibenikCroatia 2,6141,624
SplitCroatia 2,5691,596
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0271,881
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4002,113
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8296,729
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8246,726
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7806,699
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8316,730
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8696,754
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8746,757
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9046,776
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9356,795
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7746,695
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7856,702
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8476,740
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8936,769
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8666,752
San GabrielEcuador 12,8738,000
SalloumEgypt 2,0541,277
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1571,341
SohagEgypt 1,8721,163
St. KatrineEgypt 1,540957
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6227,844
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1348,783
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4792,162
StrasbourgFrance 3,2952,047
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4456,491
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,5266,541
SukhumiGeorgia 715445
SchleswigGermany 3,3062,054
StuttgartGermany 3,1851,979
SamosGreece 1,6971,055
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8941,177
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9901,237
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4464,006
SiguiriGuinea 6,2223,867
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5017,768
SzegedHungary 2,3281,446
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6101,622
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2603,268
SagarIndia 3,4522,145
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5931,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,5516,557
SemnanIran 693431
ShahroudIran 789490
ShirazIran 1,115693
ShannonIreland 4,4792,783
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,2662,030
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6051,619
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4141,500
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0881,919
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2292,007
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5851,607
SigonellaItaly 2,7461,706
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4333,998
SagaJapan 7,3374,560
SaigoJapan 7,4074,603
SakaiJapan 7,4374,621
SakataJapan 7,7344,806
SapporoJapan 7,5894,716
SaseboJapan 7,2984,535
SendaiJapan 7,8504,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5854,714
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3484,566
ShinjoJapan 7,7774,833
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7574,820
ShirakawaJapan 7,8704,890
ShizuokaJapan 7,8674,889
SumotoJapan 7,6374,746
SuttsuJapan 7,5294,678
SuwaJapan 7,7794,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,1139,391
SavannakhetLaos 6,1333,811
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6151,625
SiluteLithuania 2,6691,659
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1341,326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8373,627
SalimaMalawi 5,8913,661
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0124,979
SibuMalaysia 7,7254,801
SanMali 5,7223,556
SegouMali 5,8303,623
SikassoMali 5,9333,687
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2223,866
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7667,933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7442,948
SainshandMongolia 5,2333,252
SafiMorocco 5,0123,115
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2313,251
SittweMyanmar 4,8863,036
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6932,295
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6852,912
SaiqOman 1,9881,236
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4611,529
SurOman 2,1381,329
SialkotPakistan 2,6271,633
SibbiPakistan 2,2021,369
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9108,023
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7908,570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3975,218
SandomierzPoland 2,3851,482
SniezkaPoland 2,7761,725
SuwalkiPoland 2,5111,561
SzczecinPoland 2,9511,834
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7972,981
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1363,813
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,5706,568
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6294,120
Satu MareRomania 2,1771,353
SibiuRomania 2,0171,253
SulinaRomania 1,578981
SadrinskRussia 2,3791,478
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6821,666
SalekhardRussia 3,4172,123
SaratovRussia 1,498931
SejmcanRussia 7,0374,373
SelagoncyRussia 5,2153,240
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0294,989
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9263,683
SmolenskRussia 2,1411,330
SociRussia 821510
SortovalaRussia 2,8381,763
SuntarRussia 5,3913,350
SurgutRussia 3,1871,981
SverdlovskRussia 2,3371,452
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6421,642
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3756,447
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8213,617
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8483,013
SingaporeSingapore 7,1394,436
SliacSlovakia 2,4701,535
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8394,250
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5134,047
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3882,727
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0582,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,1952,607
SevilleSpain 4,5262,813
SennarSudan 3,0011,865
ShambatSudan 2,8341,761
ShendiSudan 2,6881,671
StenseleSweden 3,5442,202
StockholmSweden 3,0961,924
StorlienSweden 3,6112,244
SundsvallSweden 3,3442,078
SantisSwitzerland 3,1541,960
SongeaTanzania 5,5363,440
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0493,759
SongkhlaThailand 6,4303,995
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8783,653
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1673,832
SurinThailand 6,1423,816
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4943,414
SokodeTogo 5,5433,445
SfaxTunisia 3,1891,981
SousseTunisia 3,1591,963
SamsunTurkey 925575
SiirtTurkey 380236
SivasTurkey 822511
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,331827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3092,678
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3472,701
SarataUkraine 1,6261,011
SarnyUkraine 2,1261,321
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,249776
SumyUkraine 1,6881,049
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6631,033
SaltoUruguay 13,2498,233
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4067,088
Safford, AzUsa 11,7397,295
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9515,562
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9096,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3936,458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5036,527
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0536,247
Salem, InUsa 10,1576,311
Salem, OrUsa 10,7256,664
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9726,818
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5607,183
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6527,241
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9577,430
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,157
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,5696,568
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7847,322
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8767,380
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7857,324
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2996,400
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5026,526
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9166,783
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6166,597
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1576,311
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4206,475
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4376,486
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8096,717
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Selma, AlUsa 10,8436,738
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2795,766
Seymour, InUsa 10,1576,311
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1956,336
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4206,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1536,930
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2006,338
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9286,169
Southport, NcUsa 10,1526,309
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4166,473
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8956,149
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3506,431
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7936,086
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6756,634
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8875,523
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9066,156
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3926,458
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6325,986
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3375,802
State College, PaUsa 9,5715,947
State University, MsUsa 10,8586,748
State University, NmUsa 11,7457,299
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8626,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8616,749
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3496,431
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4707,128
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2326,358
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1715,699
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9166,784
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3656,441
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4896,518
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4246,477
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2825,768
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,7941,115
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8867,386
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4777,132
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1946,956
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4803,406
SocotraYemen 2,9281,820
SenangaZambia 6,4864,031
SerenjeZambia 5,9473,695
SeshekeZambia 6,5904,095
SolweziZambia 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -