Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0861,297
KandaharAfghanistan 1,9261,197
KhostAfghanistan 2,1941,363
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0011,244
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4518,980
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9196,785
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7711,722
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 293182
KandiBenin 5,2383,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0605,630
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0625,631
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5095,909
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0324,991
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1365,056
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9605,568
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5801,603
KashiChina 2,5681,596
KunmingChina 5,4533,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6933,538
KhargaEgypt 2,0401,267
KosseirEgypt 1,7431,083
KajaaniFinland 3,1611,964
KuopioFinland 3,0311,884
KuusamoFinland 3,2882,043
KarlsruheGermany 3,2452,016
KasselGermany 3,2161,999
KonstanzGermany 3,1701,970
KumasiGhana 5,9373,689
KalamataGreece 2,1361,327
KerkiraGreece 2,2811,418
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0661,284
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4504,008
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2533,264
KankanGuinea 6,3073,919
KindiaGuinea 6,6344,123
KissidougouGuinea 6,4414,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0408,103
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6114,108
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6124,109
KeszthelyHungary 2,5541,587
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0333,127
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3462,701
KotaIndia 3,1281,944
KozhikodeIndia 4,1822,598
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6145,975
KermanIran 1,312815
KermanshahIran 422262
Khoram AbadIran 548340
KilkennyIreland 4,3702,716
KingstonJamaica 11,4127,092
KagoshimaJapan 7,4564,634
KanazawaJapan 7,6354,745
KaruizawaJapan 7,7944,843
KatsuuraJapan 8,0014,972
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8624,886
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5624,699
KobeJapan 7,6404,747
KochiJapan 7,5774,708
KofuJapan 7,8364,869
KumagayaJapan 7,8684,889
KumamotoJapan 7,3964,596
KumejimaJapan 7,4564,633
KureJapan 7,4604,635
KushiroJapan 7,8014,848
KutchanJapan 7,5594,697
KyotoJapan 7,6614,760
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1111,933
KitaleKenya 4,2802,659
Kuwait CityKuwait 998620
KufraLibya 2,6641,655
KaunasLithuania 2,5161,564
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7121,685
KybartaiLithuania 2,5531,586
KarongaMalawi 5,4943,414
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6434,128
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8344,868
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8084,231
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7714,208
KuantanMalaysia 6,8964,285
KuchingMalaysia 7,6594,760
KayesMali 6,2143,861
KeniebaMali 6,3033,917
KidalMali 4,8533,016
KitaMali 6,1363,813
KoutiaMali 5,8423,630
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0317,476
KisinevMoldova 1,7241,072
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7743,588
KhatgalMongolia 4,3972,732
KhovdMongolia 3,7822,350
KhujirtMongolia 4,6302,877
KhutagMongolia 4,5892,851
KenitraMorocco 4,7002,921
KalewaMyanmar 4,8232,997
KathaMyanmar 4,9453,073
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0593,765
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9893,100
KengtungMyanmar 5,3983,355
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7882,975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7624,823
KathmanduNepal 3,7962,359
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8148,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7289,773
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6849,746
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6719,738
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7309,775
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7499,787
KanoNigeria 4,7252,936
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9794,337
KarasjokNorway 3,7042,302
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8592,398
KristiansandNorway 3,5372,198
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7862,353
KhasabOman 1,6171,005
KarachiPakistan 2,4471,521
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4511,523
KhanpurPakistan 2,4871,545
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2071,371
KororPalau 9,3495,809
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4341,512
KlodzkoPoland 2,7061,682
KoszalinPoland 2,8961,799
KrakowPoland 2,4801,541
KalakanRussia 5,4463,384
KaliningradRussia 2,6761,663
KamenskoeRussia 7,6214,736
KandalaksaRussia 3,3502,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4042,116
KazanRussia 1,9751,228
KemRussia 3,0831,916
KerchRussia 1,153716
KhabarovskRussia 6,8714,270
KirenskRussia 4,8843,035
KirovRussia 2,3001,429
KljuciRussia 7,8524,880
KolpasevRussia 3,4552,147
KorfRussia 7,7774,833
KostromaRussia 2,2211,380
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9623,705
KotlasRussia 2,5751,600
KrasnodarRussia 974605
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8711,163
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2321,387
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9512,455
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7562,955
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7231,071
KurganRussia 2,4041,494
KurskRussia 1,7141,065
KyraRussia 5,2463,260
KigaliRwanda 4,7522,953
KoldaSenegal 6,6244,116
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5544,073
KosiceSlovakia 2,3251,445
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7664,826
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8504,257
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8262,999
KadugliSudan 3,4332,134
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5841,606
KassalaSudan 2,6951,675
KhartoumSudan 2,8391,765
KostiSudan 3,0801,914
KalmarSweden 3,0111,871
KaresuandoSweden 3,6732,282
KarlstadSweden 3,3242,066
KristianstadSweden 3,1001,926
KamishliSyria 461287
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8573,640
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2963,913
Khon KaenThailand 5,9773,714
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0243,743
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0133,737
KairouanTunisia 3,2091,994
KahramanmarasTurkey 822511
KarsTurkey 389241
KastamonuTurkey 1,128701
KayseriTurkey 943586
KonyaTurkey 1,202747
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,186737
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,464910
KinlossUk 4,1772,596
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,548962
KievUkraine 1,8481,148
KirillovkaUkraine 1,309813
KirovogradUkraine 1,6211,008
KlepininoUkraine 1,305811
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,523946
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2331,387
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,529950
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8396,114
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2196,350
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5386,548
Keene, NhUsa 9,0625,631
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8776,137
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0916,892
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,1926,955
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7186,660
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0475,622
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9966,833
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0676,256
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0046,838
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3366,423
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2165,727
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0885,026
KabompoZambia 6,1913,847
KabweZambia 6,1303,809
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1243,805
KafirondaZambia 5,9453,694
KaomaZambia 6,2933,911
KasamaZambia 5,5973,478
KasempaZambia 6,1223,804
KawambwaZambia 5,6163,490
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3503,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -