Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1211,318
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0541,276
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8762,408
General PicoArgentina 13,9418,663
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3858,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0895,027
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5158,398
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2856,391
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0446,863
GrazAustria 2,6931,673
GancaAzerbaijan 289180
GoycayAzerbaijan 312194
GomelBelarus 1,9851,233
GrodnoBelarus 2,4181,503
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9936,210
GoianiaBrazil 11,6157,218
GoiasBrazil 11,6427,235
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1356,920
GrajauBrazil 10,6446,614
GuairaBrazil 12,5127,775
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8906,146
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7926,706
GarouaCameroon 4,5842,848
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6084,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8895,524
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3016,401
Golden, BcCanada 9,9436,179
Goose, NfCanada 7,6654,763
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3765,826
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5495,934
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4985,281
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1485,063
GanzhouChina 6,4774,025
GuangzhouChina 6,4984,038
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8026,712
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2518,234
GonderEthiopia 2,9731,848
GourdonFrance 3,7672,341
GrenobleFrance 3,4232,127
GeisenheimGermany 3,2922,046
GorlitzGermany 2,8431,767
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5242,811
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6267,846
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7856,702
GoaIndia 3,6862,290
GuwahatiIndia 4,4232,748
GelaItaly 2,8131,748
GenoaItaly 3,1791,976
GhediItaly 3,0681,906
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5271,570
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7641,718
GrossetoItaly 3,0041,867
GrottaglieItaly 2,4891,547
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1531,960
GuidoniaItaly 2,8701,784
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3343,936
GifuJapan 7,7164,795
GaoMali 5,1173,179
GuamMariana Islands 9,8146,098
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7517,923
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6247,844
GuaymasMexico 12,3017,644
GaluutMongolia 4,4352,756
GemertNetherlands 3,4782,161
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4489,599
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6189,705
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,790
GayaNiger 5,1403,194
GardermoenNorway 3,4762,160
GeiloNorway 3,6322,257
GdanskPoland 2,7641,718
GalatiRomania 1,7161,067
Gor’KijRussia 2,0251,258
GorznyjRussia 577358
GridinoRussia 3,1801,976
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4842,165
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9318,036
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6922,294
GijonSpain 4,3402,697
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5562,210
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,8811,791
GoteborgSweden 3,3002,051
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3092,056
GothenburgSweden 3,2992,050
GunnarnSweden 3,5212,188
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3922,108
GabesTunisia 3,2682,031
GafsaTunisia 3,3622,089
GiresunTurkey 747464
GoztepeTurkey 1,501933
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 875544
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 748465
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2012,610
GajvoronUkraine 1,7471,086
GeniceskUkraine 1,302809
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8066,715
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Galva, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5017,147
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5036,527
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5036,527
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0536,247
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8926,147
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,1895,710
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0596,872
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0356,236
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8046,714
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7776,076
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2937,018
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5206,537
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0536,869
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7836,079
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0446,863
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8016,712
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2466,367
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7566,062
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0666,255
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8066,715
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0876,268
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3376,424
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9616,811
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0166,224
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6696,008
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1936,955
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3206,413
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3786,449
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3196,412
Groton, CtUsa 9,2215,730
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8205,481
GuanareVenezuela 11,5807,196
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8017,334
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8616,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -