Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1362,570
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,4842,786
OranArgentina 13,3228,279
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7756,074
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7757,317
OstendeBelgium 3,6632,276
ObidosBrazil 11,1706,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5133,426
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0765,640
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0765,640
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8979,257
OdenseDenmark 3,2832,040
OtavaloEcuador 12,9388,040
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3009,508
OuluFinland 3,2822,040
OroomiehIran 11974
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1471,956
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2233,867
ObihiroJapan 7,7274,801
OfunatoJapan 7,8594,884
OitaJapan 7,4444,626
OkayamaJapan 7,5414,686
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5494,691
OmaezakiJapan 7,8754,894
OmuJapan 7,6094,728
OnahamaJapan 7,9314,929
OsakaJapan 7,6644,762
OshimaJapan 7,9544,943
OtaruJapan 7,5604,698
OwaseJapan 7,7544,818
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8713,027
OujoaMorocco 4,2812,660
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0868,753
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6799,743
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3459,536
OphirNew Zealand 15,3369,530
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7789,805
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2359,467
OcotalNicaragua 12,4497,736
OrlandNorway 3,7392,324
OsloNorway 3,4792,162
OhotskRussia 6,8004,226
OkhotskRussia 6,8004,226
OlekminskRussia 5,5613,456
OlenekRussia 5,1513,201
OmskRussia 2,7681,720
OnegaRussia 2,9221,816
OrenburgRussia 1,6621,033
OymyakonRussia 6,6094,107
OviedoSpain 4,3632,711
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5072,180
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1652,588
OdessaUkraine 1,574978
OvrucUkraine 2,0091,249
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3336,421
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4046,465
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7866,081
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8896,767
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7096,033
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0675,634
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0396,860
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3906,457
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3896,456
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2076,342
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8296,730
Orono, MeUsa 8,7355,428
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8186,101
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2755,763
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3306,419
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7086,032
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9166,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -