Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,8731,164
TiranaAlbania 2,2861,421
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2272,627
TebessaAlgeria 3,3902,106
TimimounAlgeria 4,3232,687
TindoufAlgeria 5,1383,193
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6502,268
TrelewArgentina 14,3748,932
TucumanArgentina 13,6098,457
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1626,936
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1616,935
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2476,989
TibooburraAustralia 12,4337,726
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2087,586
TshaneBotswana 7,3604,574
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0896,891
TarauacaBrazil 12,9248,031
TauaBrazil 10,1316,296
TefeBrazil 12,0677,498
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,0336,856
TeresinaBrazil 10,2776,386
TiriosBrazil 10,9206,786
TorresBrazil 12,4507,737
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3636,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0907,513
TriunfoBrazil 10,0616,252
TucuruiBrazil 10,7876,703
TuriacuBrazil 10,2736,384
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6094,728
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0905,649
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9265,547
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0385,616
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4505,872
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4125,849
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9655,571
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1445,061
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7989,196
TaiyuanChina 5,6893,535
TaoyuanChina 7,0594,386
TengchongChina 5,0803,157
TønderDenmark 3,3612,089
TylstrupDenmark 3,3872,105
TystofteDenmark 3,2262,005
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9676,815
TahrirEgypt 1,6491,025
TantaEgypt 1,6161,004
TallinEstonia 2,8261,756
TartuEstonia 2,6601,653
TampereFinland 3,0271,881
TurkuFinland 3,0051,868
ToulonFrance 3,4202,125
ToulouseFrance 3,7802,349
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,16210,664
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,79611,058
TchibanGabon 5,8183,616
TbilisiGeorgia 416258
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3812,101
TamaleGhana 5,6753,526
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0191,254
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0931,301
TimehriGuyana 10,8156,721
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4637,744
TelaHonduras 12,3347,664
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5012,797
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5012,797
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9935,588
Tel AvivIsrael 1,236768
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5021,555
TarvisioItaly 2,8241,755
TermoliItaly 2,6831,668
TorinoItaly 3,2672,030
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,2732,034
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9451,830
TrevicoItaly 2,6681,658
TrevisoItaly 2,9221,816
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8001,740
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,2722,033
TabouIvory Coast 6,5784,088
TadotsuJapan 7,5504,692
TakadaJapan 7,7264,801
TakamatsuJapan 7,5724,705
TakayamaJapan 7,7084,790
TanegashimaJapan 7,5414,686
TatenoJapan 7,9304,928
TateyamaJapan 7,9774,957
TokushimaJapan 7,6274,739
TokyoJapan 7,9264,925
TomakomaiJapan 7,6314,742
TottoriJapan 7,5184,672
ToyamaJapan 7,6714,767
ToyookaJapan 7,5604,698
TsuJapan 7,7384,808
TsurugaJapan 7,6484,752
TsuyamaJapan 7,5254,676
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8771,167
TripoliLebanon 1,022635
TobrukLibya 2,1461,334
TripoliLibya 3,0471,894
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6711,660
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2583,889
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0194,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8404,250
ThyoloMalawi 6,1403,816
TawauMalaysia 8,1095,039
TessalitMali 4,7702,964
TimbuktuMali 5,3353,315
TombMali 5,3373,317
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9493,697
TacubayaMexico 12,6767,877
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3377,666
TarialanMongolia 4,5362,819
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2682,652
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5242,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8783,031
TangierMorocco 4,5862,850
TarfayaMorocco 5,5483,448
TazaMorocco 4,4802,784
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2063,235
TaungooMyanmar 5,2723,276
ThandweMyanmar 5,1183,181
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0718,744
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,709
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3269,524
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7029,757
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6959,753
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6309,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5759,678
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6079,699
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5889,686
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4469,598
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4289,587
TahouaNiger 4,7722,965
TillaberyNiger 5,1353,191
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9344,309
TromsoNorway 3,8692,404
TrondheimNorway 3,6872,291
ThumraitOman 2,3901,485
TacnaPeru 13,5348,410
TarapotoPeru 13,2838,254
TrujilloPeru 13,6278,468
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2605,133
TorunPoland 2,6941,674
TimisoaraRomania 2,2281,385
TambovRussia 1,6801,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6121,002
TaraRussia 2,9331,823
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6182,248
TermezRussia 1,8491,149
TernejRussia 7,1544,446
TobolskRussia 2,7371,701
TomskRussia 3,4902,168
Tot’MaRussia 2,4481,521
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8181,751
TuapseRussia 901560
TuraRussia 4,5382,820
TurukhanskRussia 4,0622,524
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9261,197
TortosaSpain 3,8992,423
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7952,980
TokerSudan 2,3371,452
TartousSyria 995618
TaipeiTaiwan 7,0854,403
TaboraTanzania 4,9973,105
TakThailand 5,6333,501
TrangThailand 6,3233,929
TabligboTogo 5,7013,542
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2906,394
TunisTunisia 3,1651,967
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 620385
TireeUk 4,3602,710
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0022,487
TernopilUkraine 2,0761,290
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0528,111
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6466,616
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7575,441
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6986,648
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8316,731
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9446,801
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9646,192
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0965,653
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Temple, TxUsa 11,4477,114
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2516,991
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8976,772
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8256,105
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2036,340
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8136,098
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0066,839
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5966,584
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4115,848
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1276,914
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4705,885
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8497,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8866,764
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7646,689
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6716,010
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9961,240
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0286,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -