Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0711,287
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2001,367
JuninArgentina 13,6538,484
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0917,514
JacobinaBrazil 10,4916,519
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8176,101
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7286,045
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4187,095
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4477,113
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,995
JiuquanChina 4,4552,768
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6037,832
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8686,754
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0206,848
JoensuuFinland 2,9571,838
JokioinenFinland 2,9831,854
JyvskylFinland 3,0451,892
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3673,957
JulianehbGreenland 6,5064,043
JagdalpurIndia 4,0432,512
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9444,936
JerusalemIsrael 1,221759
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5067,771
JosNigeria 4,8693,026
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7882,975
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7792,969
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3251,445
JhelumPakistan 2,5381,577
JiwaniPakistan 2,0571,278
JuliacaPeru 13,3608,302
JakutskRussia 6,0113,736
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 904562
JenisejskRussia 3,9692,466
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8364,869
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4514,630
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0875,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9441,208
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3831,481
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3864,590
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5622,835
JubaSudan 3,9822,474
JokkmokkSweden 3,5832,226
JönköpingSweden 3,1901,983
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1931,984
JendoubaTunisia 3,2992,050
JerbaTunisia 3,2111,995
JerseyUk 4,0162,496
JaltaUkraine 1,235768
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9776,822
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6756,634
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2586,375
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6686,008
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2905,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -