Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5259,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4493,386
ParanaArgentina 13,4768,374
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0848,130
PehuajoArgentina 13,7988,574
PergaminoArgentina 13,5928,446
PigeArgentina 13,9188,649
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7548,547
PosadasArgentina 12,8537,987
PresidenciaArgentina 13,2048,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3188,898
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3998,326
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9506,183
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1403,815
ParakouBenin 5,3983,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0496,244
ParacatuBrazil 11,4467,113
ParanaBrazil 11,2206,972
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1177,530
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9777,443
ParintinsBrazil 11,3267,038
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0506,245
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6067,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5077,151
PaulistanaBrazil 10,3406,425
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1756,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8896,766
PeixeBrazil 11,2486,989
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3696,444
PicosBrazil 10,2976,399
PiraiBrazil 11,5507,177
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5377,169
PompeuBrazil 11,4197,096
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5427,793
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8716,756
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3747,689
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3727,688
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6127,837
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,1636,937
PosseBrazil 11,1976,958
PlevenBulgaria 1,9121,188
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8811,169
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4814,028
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4165,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1995,717
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2586,375
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9734,955
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1266,292
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6335,986
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5105,910
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7346,049
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7396,052
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6255,981
ParronChile 14,4508,979
Puerto AysenChile 15,0109,328
Puerto MonttChile 14,9279,276
Punta ArenasChile 15,0259,337
PingbianChina 6,0423,755
PeralesColombia 12,3657,684
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6137,216
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6507,861
PragueCzech Republic 2,8551,774
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0356,858
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8246,726
PoloDominican Republic 10,9976,834
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8126,719
PichilingueEcuador 13,1368,163
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2128,210
PuyoEcuador 13,0448,106
Port-SaidEgypt 1,488925
ParisFrance 3,6852,290
PerpignanFrance 3,6712,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0046,217
Port-GentilGabon 5,7753,588
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9088,643
PotsdamGermany 3,0091,870
PatrasGreece 2,1401,330
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5074,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3873,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3806,450
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0526,868
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1317,538
PecsHungary 2,4621,530
PambanIndia 4,5902,853
PuneIndia 3,4412,139
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0224,364
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6854,775
PadovaItaly 2,9431,829
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0151,873
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8691,783
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8871,794
PantelleriaItaly 3,0151,874
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0631,903
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1721,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8851,793
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7491,708
PiacenzaItaly 3,1091,932
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0561,899
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9051,805
Ponza IslandItaly 2,8591,777
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,6221,629
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,8961,800
PrizziItaly 2,8681,782
PakseLaos 6,3223,929
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5404,064
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5764,086
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6154,111
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4017,085
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3341,450
PatheinMyanmar 5,2653,272
PutaoMyanmar 4,8683,025
PyiMyanmar 5,1713,214
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9288,655
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7029,758
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2187,592
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4213,368
PohangNorth Korea 7,1104,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6734,147
PadidanPakistan 2,3911,486
PanjgurPakistan 2,0721,287
ParachinarPakistan 2,1861,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,1571,340
PeshawarPakistan 2,3141,438
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6077,213
PilarParaguay 13,0238,093
PiscoPeru 13,7738,559
PiuraPeru 13,5398,413
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0918,135
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8084,852
PoznanPoland 2,7721,722
PrzemyslPoland 2,2741,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5702,840
PortalegrePortugal 4,5932,854
Porto Portugal 4,6362,881
PavelecRussia 1,8261,135
PecoraRussia 3,0891,920
PermRussia 2,3241,444
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9744,955
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7651,718
PjatigorskRussia 717446
PoronajskRussia 7,3444,564
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,109689
Providenja BayRussia 8,1095,039
PskovRussia 2,5521,586
PodorSenegal 6,3743,961
PopradSlovakia 2,4091,497
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2935,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3444,564
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7392,323
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7402,946
Port SudanSudan 2,2361,389
ParamariboSuriname 10,5986,586
PiteňSweden 3,4272,130
PalmyraSyria 816507
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,25810,724
PhetchabunThailand 5,8363,627
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7373,565
PhraeThailand 5,6423,506
PhuketThailand 6,1953,850
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1693,833
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0133,736
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0313,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7796,698
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1522,580
PoltavaUkraine 1,585985
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2038,205
PradoUruguay 13,2878,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1978,201
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Pana, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Paoli, InUsa 10,1576,311
Paris, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0776,883
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7086,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0896,891
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8606,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5836,576
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9916,830
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1816,327
Perry, OkUsa 10,9536,807
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5005,903
Philo, OhUsa 9,8626,128
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7537,303
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2546,372
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8956,770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1436,303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7226,041
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3375,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0745,639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6806,637
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7596,686
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1196,288
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7436,676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3945,837
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Portage, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9145,540
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6446,614
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0236,229
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9656,814
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2806,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6996,027
Princeton, InUsa 10,3476,430
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1295,673
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0136,843
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6557,243
PetaukeZambia 6,0263,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -