Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5662,216
In SalahAlgeria 4,2302,629
InnsbruckAustria 3,0031,866
IbiriteBrazil 11,3917,078
IguatuBrazil 10,0606,251
IlheusBrazil 10,6196,599
ImperatrizBrazil 10,7176,660
IndaialBrazil 12,2617,619
IpameriBrazil 11,5907,202
IraiBrazil 12,6127,837
IreceBrazil 10,6206,599
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5826,576
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5087,151
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3737,067
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1466,926
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2887,014
ItapevaBrazil 12,0507,488
ItirucuBrazil 10,5966,585
ItuacuBrazil 10,7426,675
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3777,691
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7604,822
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1115,040
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1865,087
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3374,559
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8714,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,6798,500
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,44810,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9309,278
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8176,722
IzobambaEcuador 13,0078,082
IsmailiaEgypt 1,532952
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6197,841
IoanninaGreece 2,2041,370
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3663,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2533,265
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2852,041
IranshahrIran 1,8091,124
IstranaItaly 2,9281,819
IidaJapan 7,7894,840
IizukaJapan 7,3474,566
IrakoJapan 7,7884,840
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3134,544
IrozakiJapan 7,9244,924
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3534,569
IshinomakiJapan 7,8684,890
IwamizawaJapan 7,6114,730
IzuharaJapan 7,2054,477
IrbidJordan 1,128701
IfraneMorocco 4,6102,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2649,485
IlorinNigeria 5,3113,300
InchonNorth Korea 6,8174,236
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6952,918
IslamabadPakistan 2,4581,528
IquitosPeru 12,8287,972
IloiloPhilippines 8,0775,019
IasiRomania 1,8231,133
IcaRussia 7,6494,753
IlirnejRussia 7,3234,551
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7674,205
IrkutskRussia 4,6732,904
Ivdel’Russia 2,7011,678
IbizaSpain 3,8692,404
IspartaTurkey 1,379857
IstanbulTurkey 1,507937
IzmirTurkey 1,6671,036
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1271,322
IzmailUkraine 1,6531,027
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Independence, KsUsa 10,8136,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0945,651
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1046,278
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3416,426
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5915,960
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8226,725
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1636,316
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6135,973
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3585,815
IsokaZambia 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -