Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7842,352
LuandaAngola 6,2443,880
LuenaAngola 6,1873,845
La PlataArgentina 13,4298,345
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,3728,309
La RiojaArgentina 13,8858,628
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8348,597
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0849,373
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0908,135
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4978,387
LavertonAustralia 13,1268,156
LearmonthAustralia 9,7426,054
LongreachAustralia 12,2577,617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2577,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9708,681
Low HeadAustralia 13,4418,352
LinzAustria 2,8121,747
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1012,548
LerwickUk 4,1012,549
La PazBolivia 13,2558,237
LavrasBrazil 11,5517,178
LencoisBrazil 10,6646,627
LinharesBrazil 11,0166,845
LondrinaBrazil 12,2097,587
LomBulgaria 2,0291,261
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3015,780
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2935,775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Langara, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0406,239
London, OnCanada 9,5545,937
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0215,606
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7563,577
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2888,879
LanzhouChina 5,0313,127
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2032,612
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0147,466
LimonCosta Rica 12,5207,780
LarnacaCyprus 1,186737
LimassolCyprus 1,244773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8683,646
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5443,445
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4472,142
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,8026,712
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8526,743
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8496,742
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8326,731
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0428,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3378,288
LuxorEgypt 1,8801,168
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6377,853
Laucala BayFiji 14,8969,257
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8451,768
Le MansFrance 3,8412,387
LilleFrance 3,6432,264
LyonFrance 3,4842,165
LambarnGabon 5,6773,528
LastourvilleGabon 5,5263,434
LibrevilleGabon 5,6283,497
LeipzigGermany 3,0201,877
LindenbergGermany 2,9351,824
LamiaGreece 2,0721,287
LarissaGreece 2,0681,285
LemnosGreece 1,8401,144
LimnosGreece 1,8261,135
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3796,450
LabeGuinea 6,4994,038
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8197,966
La CeibaHonduras 12,2927,638
La MesaHonduras 12,3867,697
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8301,759
LudhianaIndia 2,8201,753
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9951,861
LatinaItaly 2,8581,776
LatronicoItaly 2,6101,622
LecceItaly 2,4281,509
LodwarKenya 4,0362,508
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7043,544
LiepajaLatvia 2,7641,718
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6461,644
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4102,119
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2101,374
LabuanMalaysia 7,8094,853
LuqaMalta 2,8221,754
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4596,499
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6717,874
LashioMyanmar 5,1393,193
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6829,745
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6689,736
LagosNigeria 5,5583,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6922,294
LillehammerNorway 3,5522,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6501,647
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7187,903
LimaPeru 13,7358,535
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0204,984
LisbonPortugal 4,7542,954
LeninbadRussia 2,0301,262
LevsiRussia 2,7631,717
LungiSierra Leone 6,7634,202
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7471,707
LanzaroteSpain 5,5483,448
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,0972,546
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1841,979
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1731,972
LatakiaSyria 978608
LampangThailand 5,5753,465
LoeiThailand 5,8213,617
Lop BuriThailand 5,8993,666
LomeTogo 5,7533,575
LeemingUk 4,0002,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1012,548
London, EnglandUk 3,8892,417
London-GatwickUk 3,8792,410
LynehamUk 4,0052,489
L’VovUkraine 2,1991,367
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6911,051
LozovajaUkraine 1,444897
LubnyUkraine 1,6921,051
LuckUkraine 2,1541,338
LuganskUkraine 1,296805
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9516,184
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2106,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2737,005
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3437,049
Lake City, FlUsa 10,7946,708
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0705,636
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8186,722
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4897,139
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0246,229
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6726,632
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7136,036
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7406,674
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8947,391
Larned, KsUsa 10,8396,735
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9896,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5507,178
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6736,011
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0055,596
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2296,356
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5846,577
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5336,545
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7646,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3096,406
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2116,345
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5716,569
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9696,195
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4766,510
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8695,511
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5336,545
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9146,161
Libby, MtUsa 10,2346,359
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7306,046
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0096,220
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8596,748
Llano, TxUsa 11,5317,166
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6846,639
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8607,370
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8367,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8527,365
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4467,113
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9836,204
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2176,349
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8586,748
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5126,533
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1925,712
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3857,075
Luling, TxUsa 11,6007,208
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5526,557
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9396,176
LivingstoneZambia 6,5734,085
LundaziZambia 5,7643,582
LusakaZambia 6,2333,873
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2233,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -