Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7932,357
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8372,384
DavisAntarctica 12,1477,548
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8676,753
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3936,458
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6654,763
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1298,158
DhakaBangladesh 4,4682,777
D’UccleBelgium 3,5582,211
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2366,982
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0927,514
DouradosBrazil 12,4477,735
DoualaCameroon 5,2973,292
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7064,788
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5705,947
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2795,766
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7614,823
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0884,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6215,357
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4475,870
DuianChina 4,5342,817
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4291,510
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9671,844
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9096,779
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9936,831
DabaaEgypt 1,8081,123
DakhlaEgypt 2,1461,334
DijonFrance 3,4742,159
DresdenGermany 2,9211,815
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2723,276
DebrecenHungary 2,2561,402
DalatangiIceland 4,8353,005
DaltonganjIndia 3,8892,416
DarbhangaIndia 3,9252,439
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6432,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6502,890
DumkaIndia 4,1492,578
DwarkaIndia 2,7891,733
DezfulIran 676420
DublinIreland 4,3012,673
DecimomannuItaly 3,2181,999
DobbiacoItaly 2,9311,821
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1933,848
Deir-AllaJordan 1,168726
DagorettiKenya 4,4872,789
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4621,530
DedzaMalawi 5,9603,704
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8293,001
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4183,367
DaweiMyanmar 5,7393,566
De BiltNetherlands 3,5222,189
De KooyNetherlands 3,5652,215
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5682,217
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7419,782
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4969,629
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4199,581
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3979,568
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5922,232
DalbandinPakistan 1,9621,219
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3431,456
DirPakistan 2,2961,427
DroshPakistan 2,2801,417
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,5354,682
DohaQatar 1,511939
DorohoiRomania 1,9471,210
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3452,700
DudinkaRussia 4,2062,614
DzardzanRussia 5,6203,492
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,364847
DakarSenegal 6,7224,177
DaruSierra Leone 6,6084,106
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7334,805
DamazinSudan 3,1541,960
DongolaSudan 2,6001,615
DamascusSyria 1,023636
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,022635
Deir EzzorSyria 627390
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9541,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0523,139
DjerbaTunisia 3,2192,001
DiyarbakirTurkey 534332
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2052,613
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1882,603
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,482921
DonetskUkraine 1,306812
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6621,033
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4516,494
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8716,134
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2546,994
Danville, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2256,354
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3576,436
David City, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9836,204
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4996,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8786,760
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5487,176
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2116,345
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7767,318
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9146,161
Delphine, InUsa 10,0246,229
Denton, MdUsa 9,6165,975
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8736,756
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2756,385
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1866,951
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8516,122
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7346,049
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4936,520
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5466,554
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0726,259
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9006,774
Dover, DeUsa 9,6165,975
Dover, TnUsa 10,5316,544
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7096,034
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Durham, NhUsa 9,0055,596
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0293,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -