Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,492927
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7012,300
HuamboAngola 6,4904,033
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5246,539
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5798,438
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5688,432
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3403,940
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0175,603
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4425,246
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4225,233
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4795,891
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6634,762
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7306,046
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8955,527
Hope, BcCanada 10,2176,349
HaikouChina 6,4073,981
HailarChina 5,7963,602
HamiChina 3,9792,472
HetanChina 2,9501,833
HavanaCuba 11,3697,065
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7936,707
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7636,688
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9766,821
HelwanEgypt 1,6501,025
HurguadaEgypt 1,6891,050
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4412,760
HelsinkiFinland 2,8891,795
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8881,795
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,68010,987
HamburgGermany 3,2472,018
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2482,018
HannoverGermany 3,2322,008
HelgolandGermany 3,3982,111
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0361,887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9011,182
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5674,081
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2128,210
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9398,040
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8973,043
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8772,409
HaifaIsrael 1,177731
HaboroJapan 7,5374,684
HachijojimaJapan 8,0885,026
HachinoheJapan 7,7554,819
HagiJapan 7,3604,573
HakodateJapan 7,6244,737
HamadaJapan 7,3834,588
HamamatsuJapan 7,8284,864
HikoneJapan 7,6844,775
HimejiJapan 7,5894,716
HiradoJapan 7,2724,519
HirooJapan 7,7714,829
HiroshimaJapan 7,4434,625
HitaJapan 7,3854,589
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4344,620
HunLibya 2,9661,843
HomboriMali 5,3183,305
HomalinMyanmar 4,7822,971
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5153,427
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5329,652
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4669,611
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3879,561
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2799,495
HororataNew Zealand 15,4869,623
HyderabadPakistan 2,5141,562
HuanucoPeru 13,5088,394
HelPoland 2,7651,718
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8754,272
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0021,866
HatangaRussia 4,8673,025
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3242,066
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0875,025
HailSaudi Arabia 1,249776
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5121,561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7197,904
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7174,174
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7364,186
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9963,104
HalaibSudan 1,9901,236
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7401,703
HudeibaSudan 2,5791,602
HaparandaSweden 3,3962,110
HarnosandSweden 3,3332,071
HamaSyria 912567
HassakahSyria 520323
Hua HinThailand 5,9923,723
HakkariTurkey 228142
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9102,430
HersonUkraine 1,471914
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9891,236
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5907,202
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9835,582
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5645,943
Hart, MiUsa 9,7056,031
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1865,708
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6216,600
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4816,513
Hays, KsUsa 10,7406,674
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4157,094
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6016,588
Helena, MtUsa 10,3546,434
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3925,837
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9836,204
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2996,400
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1246,912
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7886,704
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1446,303
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4765,888
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8376,113
Holly, CoUsa 10,9536,806
Homer, AkUsa 9,0275,610
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1056,279
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4266,479
Horton, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4816,513
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9276,169
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Houma, LaUsa 11,2647,000
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4647,124
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0346,235
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5906,581
Huron, SdUsa 10,1776,324
HanoiVietnam 5,9613,704
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6884,156
HarareZimbabwe 6,4253,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -