Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabriz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,9551,215
BustAfghanistan 1,8001,118
BatnaAlgeria 3,5352,197
BecharAlgeria 4,4412,760
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6142,246
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4962,794
BiskraAlgeria 3,6172,248
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8192,373
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4919,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3698,929
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6798,500
ByrdAntarctica 15,3149,516
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9518,670
BarilocheArgentina 14,7649,174
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4568,362
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7917,949
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2438,229
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0606,252
BrestBelarus 2,3451,457
BrusselsBelgium 3,5582,211
Belize CityBelize 12,2257,597
BeninBenin 5,6503,511
BohiconBenin 5,6103,486
BermudaBermuda 9,4195,853
BageBrazil 12,9248,031
BambuiBrazil 11,5537,179
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4487,114
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1256,292
BarcelosBrazil 11,7457,299
BarraBrazil 10,7176,660
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5206,537
BarreirasBrazil 10,9486,803
BelémBrazil 10,5236,539
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3767,069
BelterraBrazil 11,1706,941
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6656,627
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4687,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8876,765
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4437,111
BrevesBrazil 10,7156,658
BurgasBulgaria 1,6641,034
BurundiBurundi 4,9243,060
BatouriCameroon 4,9403,070
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5885,337
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2176,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1635,073
Banff, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1365,677
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4664,639
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9776,200
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4365,864
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1145,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6866,019
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7196,039
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1026,278
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8624,885
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9624,948
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6842,910
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8792,410
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9479,288
BeijingChina 5,8893,660
BarranquillaColombia 11,8327,352
Benito SalasColombia 12,4897,761
BogotáColombia 12,2647,621
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6581,652
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3812,723
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9913,102
BaniDominican Republic 10,9126,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9756,820
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
BahariyaEgypt 1,9421,207
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7231,071
BiarritzFrance 4,0152,495
BordeauxFrance 3,9302,442
BrestFrance 4,1812,598
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,03410,585
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,03210,584
BitamGabon 5,3443,321
BanjulGambia 6,7264,180
BerlinGermany 2,9971,863
BrockenGermany 3,1511,958
BokeGuinea 6,7424,189
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7454,191
BudapestHungary 2,4431,518
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4281,509
BangaloreIndia 4,1652,588
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7132,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2782,658
BikanerIndia 2,7431,705
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4145,229
BabolsarIran 582362
Bandar AbbasIran 1,531952
Bandar AnzaliIran 287178
Bandar LengehIran 1,514941
BirjandIran 1,304810
BushehrIran 1,097682
BaghdadIraq 570354
BasraIraq 847526
BelmulletIreland 4,5482,826
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4092,740
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5391,578
BergamoItaly 3,1141,935
BolognaItaly 2,9841,855
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,9951,861
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6251,631
BrindisiItaly 2,4411,517
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9323,686
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1433,817
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5321,574
BeirutLebanon 1,081672
BenghaziLibya 2,4501,523
BirzaiLithuania 2,5661,595
BitolaMacedonia 2,1541,338
BlantyreMalawi 6,0943,787
BvumbweMalawi 6,1183,802
BintuluMalaysia 7,7664,826
BamakoMali 6,0413,754
Bko-SMali 6,0433,755
BougounMali 6,0823,779
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5723,463
BaitagMongolia 3,7792,349
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9892,479
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8383,007
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4173,366
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3783,342
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4862,787
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3013,294
BulganMongolia 4,6582,894
BhamawMyanmar 5,0153,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5329,652
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3889,562
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5909,688
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6719,738
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4037,707
BilmaNiger 3,8792,410
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8523,015
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2932,668
BergenNorway 3,7712,343
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7692,342
BjornoyaNorway 4,2962,669
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8032,363
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7492,330
BadinPakistan 2,6051,619
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6331,636
BalakotPakistan 2,4531,525
BarkhanPakistan 2,3371,452
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3477,673
BascoPhilippines 7,4014,599
BialystokPoland 2,4341,513
BejaPortugal 4,6712,903
BragancaPortugal 4,4672,776
BistritaRomania 2,0371,266
BucharestRomania 1,8271,135
BajkitRussia 4,2812,660
BarabinskRussia 3,0611,902
BarnaulRussia 3,3012,051
BerezovoRussia 3,1321,947
BiserRussia 2,4461,520
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2873,907
BogdarinRussia 5,2573,267
BogucanyRussia 4,2672,651
BomnakRussia 6,2043,855
BorRussia 3,9592,460
BorzjaRussia 5,5423,444
BratskRussia 4,5002,796
BelgradeSerbia 2,2661,408
BoSierra Leone 6,6884,156
BontheSierra Leone 6,7794,213
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5971,614
BerberaSomalia 3,0771,912
BusanSouth Korea 7,1334,433
BadajozSpain 4,5572,831
BarcelonaSpain 3,7592,336
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2032,612
BabanusaSudan 3,4952,172
BaselSwitzerland 3,2882,043
BernSwitzerland 3,2902,045
BangkokThailand 5,9653,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9563,701
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5983,479
BizerteTunisia 3,1921,983
BalikesirTurkey 1,597992
BursaTurkey 1,501933
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,396867
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,3582,708
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3042,675
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3052,675
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,9922,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9912,480
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,8722,406
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6395,990
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7154,794
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7174,795
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8176,722
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2076,964
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6586,623
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0076,219
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0835,644
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1606,313
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4707,128
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7295,424
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9835,582
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2425,122
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6155,353
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7086,032
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3546,434
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3495,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6886,641
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0266,230
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0166,224
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4006,463
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2726,383
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8226,725
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3025,780
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7666,690
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6836,639
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3685,821
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0565,628
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7496,058
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3376,424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3986,462
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4947,143
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2735,763
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7946,707
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1936,334
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9866,205
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5786,573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0036,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9557,429
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4896,518
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8267,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8546,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8416,116
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4355,863
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2136,968
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0696,257
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2366,361
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0095,599
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8156,720
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8251,134
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0896,891
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4677,126
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7194,175
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7334,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -